HOME

VOLUNTEERS

RACE INFORMATION

COURSE

REGISTRATION

LOCATION

PHOTOS

RESULTS

COMMENTS

SPONSORS

CONTACT US

FIND US ON:

 

Verdugo Mountains 10K
Glendale Memorial Hospital

2017 Results

The Top 100 Runners are listed below.
(Full Results can be found on clicking on the RaceWire Logo Below)

(Preliminary Results)

 

2016 Results

The Top 50 Runners are listed below.
(Full Results can be found on clicking on the RaceWire Logo Below)

(Preliminary Results)

 

2015 Results

The Top 50 Runners are listed below.
(Full Results can be found on clicking on the RaceWire Logo Below)

Rank
Athlete Name
Athlete Details
Time
Bib Number
1
CHEYNE INMAN
29 | M
42:51:00
395
2
ISLAS RODRIGUEZ
42 | M
42:57:00
876
3
JACKSON CHIOP
24 | M
44:50:00
822
4
HECTOR MENDOZA
31 | M
45:47:00
892
5
JUAN MENDOZA
38 | M
46:43:00
793
6
MACLEAN SELLARS
33 | M
46:55:00
670
7
RONY SANCHEZ
31 | M
47:01:00
891
8
HECTOR GARCIA
35 | M
47:29:00
878
9
RAMON CAMACHO
32 | M
47:50:00
186
10
IVAN VENTURA
29 | M
48:07:00
757
11
ADAM LAWRENCE
32 | M
48:20:00
430
12
JONATHAN MENDOZA
29 | M
48:53:00
813
13
JEFFREY DINKIN
49 | M
49:03:00
266
14
LEE CARLISLE
30 | M
49:11:00
195
15
MATTHEW BOMAR
16 | M
49:24:00
169
16
TONY COTA
45 | M
49:26:00
236
17
MARK MEHLERT
52 | M
49:27:00
497
18
MANUEL AYALA
48 | M
50:02:00
140
19
MANAN VATS
13 | M
50:28:00
752
20
MIGUEL HERRERA
47 | M
50:50:00
806
21
KEVIN FAEUSTLE
15 | M
51:00:00
290
22
MARK ZIOBRO
52 | M
51:10:00
791
23
IVAN FERNANDEZ
23 | M
51:22:00
294
24
MARC TIRITILLI
43 | M
51:54:00
717
25
CITLLALTEMOC CRUZ
43 | M
52:10:00
884
26
JARED WRIGHT
34 | M
52:12:00
781
27
CAITLIN JACOBSEN
29 | F
52:21:00
400
28
AMIR MEDOVOI
42 | M
53:00:00
496
29
SHAWN RUSHBY
45 | M
53:09:00
645
30
ADAM WENGRONOWITZ
25 | M
53:09:00
769
31
RYAN HAGEN
38 | M
53:14:00
362
32
DAVID WALTON
26 | M
53:23:00
763
33
COACH SALLAKIAN
41 | M
53:24:00
651
34
DAVID TRACHTENBERG
37 | M
53:45:00
724
35
MICHAEL WITCZAK
34 | M
53:56:00
779
36
REBECCA FITZGERALD
43 | F
53:58:00
800
37
NAOMI BISAGNO
31 | F
54:03:00
163
38
DEVIN ITO
12 | F
54:16:00
397
39
DYLAN WILBUR
13 | M
54:45:00
772
40
ERIK FAEUSTLE
12 | M
54:46:00
289
41
JEFFREY CLEVELAND
35 | M
55:12:00
223
42
GARY INOUYE
61 | M
56:02:00
396
43
CARL MARAVILLA
55 | M
56:04:00
467
44
CHARLES BALKCOM
14 | M
56:22:00
150
45
JEANETTE SHELOW-MACDOUGALL
51 | F
56:40:00
675
46
ENRICO BAGAYAWA
38 | M
56:46:00
143
47
JEN HOLLINGSWORTH
32 | F
56:54:00
388
48
RYAN DUNN
35 | M
56:55:00
273
49
JOSH MCQUEEN
43 | M
57:08:00
493
50
EDWARD HUGHES
52 | M
57:14:00
392

 

Previous Race Results

2014 Results

The Top 50 Runners are listed below.
(Full Results can be found on clicking on the RaceWire Logo Below)

Overall Place
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Bib Number
Age
Gender
Age Group
Age Group Place
Time
Pace
1 Eric Kleinsasser Los Angeles
CA
403
24
M
M 18-24
1
41:07:00
6:38/M
2 Oscar Orozco Valencia
CA
826
25
M
M 25-29
1
43:20:00
6:59/M
3 Leopoldo Islas North Hills
CA
883
42
M
M 40-44
1
43:35:00
7:02/M
4 Zachary Griffen Los Angeles
CA
325
25
M
M 25-29
2
44:11:00
7:08/M
5 Daniel Marin
761
0
M
M 0- 0
1
44:18:00
7:09/M
6 Douglas Trujillo Corona
CA
685
33
M
M 30-34
1
44:42:00
7:13/M
7 Ryan Rollins
759
27
M
M 25-29
3
46:11:00
7:27/M
8 Jose Paredes
900
28
M
M 25-29
4
48:02:00
7:45/M
9 Miguel Magana Van Nuys
CA
456
47
M
M 45-49
1
48:05:00
7:45/M
10 Tony Cota Valencia
CA
232
44
M
M 40-44
2
48:09:00
7:46/M
11 Ramon Camacho Los Angeles
CA
187
31
M
M 30-34
2
48:20:00
7:48/M
12 Sheldon Subith Hemet
CA
648
58
M
M 55-59
1
48:24:00
7:48/M
13 Jose Renero Moreno Valley
CA
578
26
M
M 25-29
5
48:50:00
7:53/M
14 Maclean Sellars Glendale
CA
628
32
M
M 30-34
3
49:28:00
7:59/M
15 Rick Dodson Manhattan Beach
CA
269
50
M
M 50-54
1
49:38:00
8:00/M
16 Rene Canizales North Hills
CA
192
37
M
M 35-39
1
50:00:00
8:04/M
17 Jeffrey Dinkin Pasadena
CA
264
48
M
M 45-49
2
50:11:00
8:06/M
18 Mark Hughes San Marino
CA
369
37
M
M 35-39
2
50:15:00
8:06/M
19 Adam Lawrence Los Angeles
CA
426
31
M
M 30-34
4
50:33:00
8:09/M
20 Zach Carter
830
29
M
M 25-29
6
50:55:00
8:13/M
21 Emmanuel Gomez Los Angeles
CA
319
35
M
M 35-39
3
51:03:00
8:14/M
22 Michael Becker Los Angeles
CA
163
56
M
M 55-59
2
51:30:00
8:18/M
23 Tedd Fenn Lawndale
CA
295
39
M
M 35-39
4
51:36:00
8:19/M
24 James Carmichael Los Angeles
CA
198
34
M
M 30-34
5
51:40:00
8:20/M
25 Jared Wright Riverside
CA
732
33
M
M 30-34
6
51:47:00
8:21/M
26 Sebastian Rosas
800
32
M
M 30-34
7
52:02:00
8:24/M
27 Ivan Fernandez Carson
CA
296
22
M
M 18-24
2
52:17:00
8:26/M
28 Mark Mehlert Los Angeles
CA
491
51
M
M 50-54
2
52:23:00
8:27/M
29 Jeff Nuruki Los Angeles
CA
522
41
M
M 40-44
3
52:26:00
8:27/M
30 Heather Wilson Glendale
CA
728
28
F
F 25-29
1
52:34:00
8:29/M
31 Emily Farr La Crescenta
CA
291
30
F
F 30-34
1
52:39:00
8:30/M
32 Elmer Rodriguez
857
36
M
M 35-39
5
52:44:00
8:30/M
33 Alex Wright Orange
CA
731
28
M
M 25-29
7
52:53:00
8:32/M
34 Claudia Rodriguez Bakersfield
CA
839
30
F
F 30-34
2
52:53:00
8:32/M
35 Bryan Marsh Ii North Hollywood
CA
467
30
M
M 30-34
8
53:04:00
8:34/M
36 Luciano Valdez
850
51
M
M 50-54
3
53:15:00
8:35/M
37 Shawn Rushby Torrance
CA
603
44
M
M 40-44
4
53:48:00
8:41/M
38 Ivan Landa
863
34
M
M 30-34
9
54:03:00
8:43/M
39 Matt Benti Glendale
CA
166
31
M
M 30-34
10
54:21:00
8:46/M
40 Andrew Tyler Sherman Oaks
CA
688
28
M
M 25-29
8
55:05:00
8:53/M
41 Carl Maravilla Redondo Beach
CA
459
54
M
M 50-54
4
55:16:00
8:55/M
42 Andy Roth San Rafael
CA
601
45
M
M 45-49
3
55:28:00
8:57/M
43 Liliana Hernandez
829
26
F
F 25-29
2
55:32:00
8:57/M
44 Juan Carlos Garcia North Hollywood
CA
310
27
M
M 25-29
9
55:32:00
8:57/M
45 J.j. Klingler North Hollywood
CA
404
32
M
M 30-34
11
55:36:00
8:58/M
46 Feliciano Villegas
851
43
M
M 40-44
5
55:36:00
8:58/M
47 Joseph Umana-walker Pasadena
CA
689
45
M
M 45-49
4
55:51:00
9:00/M
48 Matthew Bomar Altadena
CA
171
15
M
M 13-17
1
55:55:00
9:01/M
49 Dylan Wilbur Glendale
CA
722
12
M
M 1-12
1
55:57:00
9:01/M
50 Citlaltemoc Cruz
854
42
M
M 40-44
6
55:58:00
9:02/M

2013 Results

The Top 50 Runners are listed below.
(Full Results can be found on clicking on the RaceWire Logo Below)

Overall Place
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Bib Number
Division
Age
Gender
Age Group
Age Group Place
Time
Pace
1
Kwin
Keuter
Los Angeles
CA
332
10KM
24
M
M 18-24
1
 
40:51
6:35/M
2
Aaron
Zambrano
Sierra Madre
CA
675
10KM
17
M
M 13-17
1
 
41:27
6:40/M
3
Ignacio
Diaz
1232
10KM
32
M
M 30-34
1
 
42:55
6:55/M
4
Jose
Ortiz
750
10KM
50
M
M 50-54
1
 
42:57
6:55/M
5
Dalton
Seckinger
Riverside
CA
561
10KM
16
M
M 13-17
2
 
44:50
7:13/M
6
Oscar
Orozco
979
10KM
24
M
M 18-24
2
 
45:18
7:18/M
7
Anthony
Herr
1235
10KM
31
M
M 30-34
2
 
46:16
7:27/M
8
Rony
Sanchez
684
10KM
28
M
M 25-29
1
 
46:28
7:29/M
9
Michele
Graglia
Los Angeles
CA
248
10KM
29
M
M 25-29
2
 
46:57
7:34/M
10
Ramon
Camacho
Los Angeles
CA
95
10KM
30
M
M 30-34
3
 
47:26
7:38/M
11
Edward
Davis
Buena Park
CA
146
10KM
57
M
M 55-59
1
 
47:28
7:39/M
12
Tony
Cota
Valencia
CA
126
10KM
43
M
M 40-44
1
 
47:44
7:41/M
13
Allan
Gomez
237
10KM
16
M
M 13-17
3
 
47:56
7:43/M
14
Jose
Arias
Los Angeles
CA
670
10KM
33
M
M 30-34
4
 
47:56
7:43/M
15
E
Archer
Van Nuys
CA
29
10KM
44
M
M 40-44
2
 
48:17
7:47/M
16
Nathan
Fitzgerald
La Crescenta
CA
203
10KM
42
M
M 40-44
3
 
48:19
7:47/M
17
Ty
Brookhart
Los Angeles
CA
80
10KM
35
M
M 35-39
1
 
48:19
7:47/M
18
Christopher
Aguilar
11
10KM
16
M
M 13-17
4
 
48:30
7:49/M
19
Mark
Mehlert
Los Angeles
CA
416
10KM
50
M
M 50-54
2
 
48:43
7:51/M
20
Jeffrey
Dinkin
Pasadena
CA
164
10KM
47
M
M 45-49
1
 
48:45
7:51/M
21
Joey
Ganley
Valencia
CA
224
10KM
15
M
M 13-17
5
 
48:46
7:51/M
22
Jeff
Bert
980
10KM
43
M
M 40-44
4
 
49:08
7:55/M
23
Lee
Carlisle
Los Angeles
CA
100
10KM
28
M
M 25-29
3
 
49:18
7:56/M
24
Jeremiah
Neese
679
10KM
36
M
M 35-39
2
 
49:46
8:01/M
25
Tom
Starr
Newport Beach
CA
590
10KM
50
M
M 50-54
3
 
50:12
8:05/M
26
Kurt
Rinaldi
Whittier
CA
524
10KM
33
M
M 30-34
5
 
50:14
8:05/M
27
David
Truchtenberg
Los Angeles
CA
62
10KM
35
M
M 35-39
3
 
50:26
8:07/M
28
Lliana
Hernandez
Glendale
CA
1245
10KM
25
F
F 25-29
1
 
50:26
8:07/M
29
Michael
Becker
Playa Vista
CA
58
10KM
55
M
M 55-59
2
 
50:31
8:08/M
30
Max
Esquivel
Diamond Bar
CA
312
10KM
47
M
M 45-49
2
 
50:35
8:09/M
31
Timothy
Feeley
Pasadena
CA
195
10KM
41
M
M 40-44
5
 
50:37
8:09/M
32
Ivan
Fernandez
Carson
CA
200
10KM
21
M
M 18-24
3
 
50:37
8:09/M
33
Luis
De Roman
Sylmar
CA
153
10KM
22
M
M 18-24
4
 
51:37
8:19/M
34
Emily
Farr
La Crescenta
CA
192
10KM
29
F
F 25-29
2
 
51:58
8:22/M
35
Tedd
Fenn
Playa Del Rey
CA
197
10KM
38
M
M 35-39
4
 
52:12
8:24/M
36
Matt
Wilson
Glendale
CA
662
10KM
41
M
M 40-44
6
 
52:20
8:26/M
37
Charles
Armijo
Los Angeles
CA
32
10KM
46
M
M 45-49
3
 
52:33
8:28/M
38
Katie
Valdes
Glendale
CA
1238
10KM
38
F
F 35-39
1
 
52:37
8:28/M
39
Brian
Daniels
Glendale
CA
140
10KM
46
M
M 45-49
4
 
52:38
8:29/M
40
David
Berg
tersund
63
10KM
27
M
M 25-29
4
 
53:05
8:33/M
41
Jeremy
Hardy
Pasadena
CA
270
10KM
40
M
M 40-44
7
 
53:11
8:34/M
42
Clark
Crookshanks
Pasadena
CA
130
10KM
38
M
M 35-39
5
 
53:17
8:35/M
43
Shawn
Rushby
Torrance
CA
544
10KM
43
M
M 40-44
8
 
53:18
8:35/M
44
Mackenzie
Klein
Los Angeles
CA
342
10KM
22
F
F 18-24
1
 
53:40
8:39/M
45
Michael
Withers
Los Angeles
CA
664
10KM
40
M
M 40-44
9
 
54:08
8:43/M
46
Allan
Fletcher
Anaheim
CA
206
10KM
60
M
M 60-64
1
 
54:08
8:43/M
47
Rich
Mattheu
Sherman Oaks
CA
403
10KM
43
M
M 40-44
10
 
54:19
8:45/M
48
Patrick
Montoya
Pasadena
CA
432
10KM
28
M
M 25-29
5
 
54:35
8:47/M
49
Guillermo
Martinez Jr.
Valley Village
CA
398
10KM
28
M
M 25-29
6
 
54:36
8:48/M
50
Chris
Penka
Santa Monica
CA
480
10KM
26
M
M 25-29
7
 
54:49
8:50/M


 

For all results go to Results by Primetime by clicking on their logo below:

2012 Results

The Top Male & Female Overall Winners and Top Glendale Male & Female Winners are listed below.
(Taken From Primetime's Website)

                      VERDUGO MOUNTAINS 10K                       
10K            RESULTS FOR THE 10K RUN              10K
                      Official results by PRIME TIME
Saturday, May 06, 2012  Glendale, Ca.               
 
       ********** AWARDS LIST **************
 
     ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     
       1 LILIANA HERNANDEZ     814 24 GLENDALE        CA   49:34        
      2 JULIE JAKOBOSKI      1039 27 GLENDALE        CA   54:22   
        3 GRETCHEN CORRALES     815 52 LOS ANGELES     CA   55:02 
     ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KWIN KEUTER           928 23 EAGLE ROCK      CA   42:44
    2 AARON ZAMBRANO       1204 16 SIERRA MADRE    CA   43:27
    3 SEAN KENNEDY         1026 28 LOS ANGELES     CA   46:01
 
MALE TOP IN TOWN/GLENDALE RESIDENT
        1   525 STEVE OWENS         46 M M4549 GLENDALE     CA   57:37  9:17
FEMALE TOP IN TOWN/GLENDALE RESIDENT
        1   814 LILIANA HERNANDEZ   24 F F1824 GLENDALE     CA   49:34  7:59

2011 Results

Click Here --->

Copyright (c) 2017 - Glendale Parks & Open Space Foundation
Site design by Munchin